Schedule of Courses

Course Sec Instructor(s) Time Location
PHY-100: Conceptual Physics
01 Guy Blaylock MWF 2:30-3:45 HAS 134
PHY-115: Physics of Music
1 Adrian Parsegian MWF 11:15-12:05 HASA 124
PHY-116: Relativity
1 Stephane Willocq MWF 1:25-2:15 HASA 124
PHY-118: Energy and Society
01 Andrea Pocar TuTh 10:00am-11:15am HASA 124
PHY-125: Seeing the Light
01 Robert Hallock TuTh 1:00-2:15 HAS 134
PHY-131: Introductory Physics I
1,2 Heath Hatch MWF 10:10-11:00am HASA 20
PHY-131: Introductory Physics I
01 Heath Hatch MWF 10:10-11:00am HASA 20
PHY-132: Introductory Physics II
Nicholas Darnton MWF 9:05-9:55 HASA 20
PHY-151: General Physics I
01 Guy Blaylock MWF 11:15_12:05 HASA 20
PHY-151: General Physics I
02 Jason Stevens MWF 12:20-1:10 HASA 20
PHY-152: General Physics II
01 Christian Santangelo MWF 1:25-2:15pm HASA 20
PHY-181: Physics I - Mechanics
01 Narayanan Menon MWF 12:20-1:10 ILC S120
PHY-181: Physics I - Mechanics
L01 Nicholas Darnton Tu 1:00-3:00 ILC S120
PHY-181: Physics I - Mechanics
L02 Nicholas Darnton Tu 3:15-5:15 ILC S120
PHY-185: Freshman Colloquium
Stephane Willocq Mon 4:45-5:35 HASA 124
PHY-281: Introduction to Computational Physics
01 David Kawall TuTh 12:20-2:15 LGRT 637
PHY-281: Introduction to Computational Physics
02 Grant Wilson Wed Fri 12:20-2:15 LGRT 637
PHY-281: Introduction to Computational Physics
03 Lori Goldner TuTh 2:30-4:25 LGRT 637
PHY-287: Physics III - Thermodynamics
01 Jennie Traschen MWF 10:10-11:00 HASA 124
PHY-289: Physics III Lab - Thermodynamics
5 Carlo Dallapiccola Tu 8:45-10:40 HASA 208
PHY-289: Physics III Lab - Thermodynamics
2 Carlo Dallapiccola Th 2:30-4:25 HASA 208
PHY-289: Physics III Lab - Thermodynamics
4 Carlo Dallapiccola Th 8:45-10:40 HASA 208
PHY-289: Physics III Lab - Thermodynamics
3 Carlo Dallapiccola Tu 2:30-4:25 HASA 208
PHY-381: Writing in Physics
1 Courtney Lannert TuTh 11:30 HASA 109
PHY-421: Mechanics
1 Jun Yan TuTh 10:00 HAS 138
PHY-424: Quantum Mechanics
1 Donald Candela MWF 10:10-11:00am HASA 113
PHY-440: Intermediate Laboratory A
1 TuTH 1:25-4:25 HASA 106
PHY-531: Electronics for Scientists I
1 Mark Tuominen M 2:55-5:00, T 1:25-5:30, W 1:25-5:30 HASA 104B
PHY-556: Nuclei and Elementary Particles
1 John Donoghue TuTh 11:15 HAS 130
PHY-568: General Relativity
1 David Kastor MWF 12:20 HASA 104B
PHY-590K: Biological Physics
1 Maria Kilfoil MWF 11:15-12:05 LGRT 1033
PHY-602: Statistical Physics
1 Jonathan Machta MWF 9:05-9:55 LGRT 1033
PHY-605: Methods of Mathematical Physics
1 Nikolai Prokof'ev MWF 12:20-1:35 LGRT 1033
PHY-614: Intermediate Quantum Mechanics I
Laura Cadonati MWF 10:10-11:00 LGRT 1033
PHY-691: Seminar: Physics Colloquium
W 4:00-5:15 HASA 124
PHY-714: Introductory High Energy Physics
1 Michael Ramsey-Musolf TuTh 1:00-2:15 LGRT 1033
PHY-852: Special Topics In High Energy Physics
1 Lorenzo Sorbo TuTh 10:00-11:15 LGRT 1033
PHY-860N: Nuclear Physics Seminar
Michael Ramsey-Musolf T 2:30-4:00 LGRT 1033
PHY-860S: Condensed Matter Seminar
01 Th 11:15-12:30 LGRT 1033